Home         |         About us         |          Products      |         Main Market         |         Contact us
 
  Clients Login Agent and discount
Username
Password
Validte  
       
My Cart     Forgot Password?
  Service Contact
  Email: opticswitch@163.com
  MSN: fiberer_market5@hotmail.com
  Skype: contact kevinfiberer_market5
  Shenzhen: Tel:+86-755-33201588 :+86-755-33201568
 
Name:

MxN Fiber Optical Switch Module

Class:
Optical Switch Module
Type:
MxN Fiber Optical Switch Module

mxn optical switch

mn optical switch is a kind of device, with the ability of optical route switch. in optic fiber transmission system, it is used for optical route controlling, lan, light source / detector changing, and protecting the change of ethernet etc. in optical fiber test system, it is used for optical fiber and optical fiber device testing, network testing, open-air optical cable testing and optical fiber sensing.
 
features
low loss and high reliability
parallel interface (ttl)
modularized design
epoxy-free on optical path
 
applications
ring network
optical network auto-monitor
testing of fiber, optical
performance
 

parameter

 

optic-switch-fsw-mrn

wavelength range

nm

532~980mm

532~980sm

1260~1620mm

1260~1620sm

operating wavelength

nm

db

650/780/850/980

650/780/850/980

1310/1490/1550/1625

1310/1490/1550/1625

insertion loss

db

typ:0.6  max:1.0

typ:0.6  max:1.0

typ:0.6  max:0.9

typ:0.5  max:0.8

return loss

db

sm50mm30

crosstalk

db

sm55mm35

pdl

db

0.05

wdl

db

0.25

tdl

db

0.25

repeatability

db

ܡ0.02

lifetime

times

107

transmission power

mw

500

switch time

ms

10

operating temperature

-20~+70

storage temperature

-40~+85

power supply

v

+5 or 12

dimension

mm

13610133  customization is available

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
product image

mxn optical switch

ordering information      optic-switch-fsw-mn-a-b-c-d-e-f-g-h-i
 
 

mn

a

b

c

d

e

f

g

channel

mode

wavelength

voltage type

fiber type

fiber diameter

fiber length

connector

mn=

1

2

3

128

s:sm m:mm

85: 850nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

162: 1625nm

165: 1650nm

13/15:1310/1550nm

x: other

3: 5v

5: 12v

5:50/1256:62.5/125

9: 9/125

x: other

25:250um

90:900um;

20:2.0mm

30: 3.0mm

x: other

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

x: other

oo: none

fp: fc/pc

fa:fc/apc

sp: sc/pc

sa:sc/apc

sp: st/pc

sa:st/apc

lp: lc/pc

la:lc/apc

x: other

** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button to get the formal offer document directly.
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
 
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of us?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
It is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Contact:   Email:Robin@www.optic-switch.com   MSN:contact kevinhenyi99@hotmail.com   skype:Skype henyi99henyi99
Working time: 10:00-12:00   15:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)

  • Prev Product: 1xN to 1X128 Optical Switch module
  • Next Product: 1xN to 1X128 desktop optical switch
  • Return Prev Product
  • Print   |    Add in favorite

    Email: opticswitch@163.com
    Professional Fiber Optic Equipment
    www.optic-switch.com. Copyright© 2011