Home         |         About us         |          Products      |         Main Market         |         Contact us
 
  Clients Login Agent and discount
Username
Password
Validte  
       
My Cart     Forgot Password?
  Service Contact
  Email: sales2@fiberer.com
  MSN: henyi99@hotmail.com
  SKYPE: henyi99
  Shenzhen: Tel:+86-755-33201588 :+86-755-33201568
 
2x2 Fiber Optical Switch
Name:

2x2 Fiber Optical Switch

Class:
Micro Mechanical Optical Switch
Type:
2x2 Optical Switch,2x2 Fiber Switch

2x2 Optical Switch,2x2 Fiber Switch Specification
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

2x2 SingleMode Optical Switch  2x2 MultiMode Optical Switch

Fiberer-FSW-2x2 Optical Switch, which is famous for its high performance, low insertion loss and compact dimension : (L)28.5X(W)12.5X(H)8.5(SM); (L)27.0X(W)12.6X(H)8.0(MM).It is an ideal Component for OADMOXCsystem monitor and protection. With compact package, it could be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.

 
Applications
Configurable OADM
Metropolitan Area Network
System Monitoring
Component Testing
R&D in Laboratory
 
Features
Low Insertion Loss
Wide Wavelength Range
Low Crosstalk
High Stability, High Reliability
Latching and Non-latching
Epoxy-free on Optical Path
 

Performanceo:p>

Parameters

 

 

FibererFSW2×2 SM (SingleMode)

st1:place w:st="on">Wavelength Range       

nm

12601650

Operating Wavelength  

nm

1310/1490/1550/1625/1650

Insertion Loss      

dB

Typ:0.8  Max:1.0

Return Loss     

dB

50

Crosstalk       

dB

55

PDL  

dB

0.05

WDL   

dB

0.25

TDL  

dB

0.25

Repeatability        

dB

≤±0.02

Power Supply      

v

3.0 or 5.0

Lifetime      

times

107

Switch Time       

ms

8

Transmission Power     

mW

500

Operating Temperature       

-5+70

Storage Temperature       

-40+85

Weight       

g

16

Dimension       

mm

(L)28.5×(W)12.6×(H)8.50.2mm)      Customization is available

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Electric

Specifications

Voltage

Current

Resistance

5V   Latching

4.5~5.5

36~44mA

125Ω

5V   Non-latching

4.5~5.5

26~32mA

175Ω

3V   Latching

2.7~3.3

54~66mA

50Ω

3V   Non-latching

2.7~3.3

39~47mA

70Ω

Pins

Control Model

Optical Path

Electric Drive

Status Sensor

2×2

Light Pin

1

5

6

10

2-3

3-4

7-8

8-9

Latching

P1-P2P3-P4

--

--

GND

V+

Close

Open

Open

Close

P1-P4P3-P2

V+

GND

--

--

Open

Close

Close

Open

Non-latching

P1-P2P3-P4

--

--

--

--

Close

Open

Open

Close

P1-P4P3-P2

V+

--

--

GND

Open

Close

Close

Open

Product Image

2x2 SingleMode Optical Switch

Performance

Parameters

 

 

FibererFSW2×2MM(MultiMode)

Wavelength Range       

nm

670980

12601650

Operating Wavelength

nm

670/785/850/980

1310/1490/1550/1625/1650

Insertion Loss     

dB

Typ:0.8  Max:1.2

Typ:0.8  Max:1.0

Return Loss       

dB

30

Crosstalk       

dB

45

PDL   

dB

0.05

WDL   

dB

0.25

TDL  

dB

0.25

Repeatability       

dB

≤±0.02

Power Supply       

v

3.0 or 5.0

Lifetime

times

107

Switch Time       

ms

8

Transmission Power    

mW

500

Operating Temperature      

-5+70

Storage Temperature      

-40+85

Weight       

g

16

Dimension      

mm

(L)27.0×(W)12.6×(H)8.00.2mm)      customization is available

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Electric

Specifications

Voltage

Current

Resistance

5V   Latching

4.5~5.5

36~44mA

125Ω

5V   Non-latching

4.5~5.5

26~32mA

175Ω

3V   Latching

2.7~3.3

54~66mA

50Ω

3V   Non-latching

2.7~3.3

39~47mA

70Ω

Pins

Control Model

,

Optical Path

Electric Drive

Status Sensor

2×2

Light Pin

1

5

6

10

2-3

3-4

7-8

8-9

Latching

P1-P2P3-P4

--

--

GND

V+

Close

Open

Open

Close

P1-P4P3-P2

V+

GND

--

--

Open

Close

Close

Open

Non-latching

P1-P2P3-P4

--

--

--

--

Close

Open

Open

Close

P1-P4P3-P2

V+

--

--

GND

Open

Close

Close

Open

Product Image

2x2 MultiMode Optical Switch

 

Ordering Information  Fiberer-FSW-22-A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

Mode

Wavelength

Voltage Type

Control Model

Fiber type

Fiber diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

S:SM

M:MM

85: 850nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

162: 1625nm

165: 1650nm

13/15:1310/1550nm

X: Others

3: 3V

5: 5V

L:Latching

N: Non-    Latching

5:50/125

6:62.5/125

9: 9/125

X: Others

25:250um

90:900um;

20:2.0mm

X: Others

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

X: Others

OO: None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

SP: ST/PC

SA: ST/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Others

 
 


Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.

** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button to get the formal offer document directly.
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.

 
   2x2 Optical Switch,2x2 Fiber Switch
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of Fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Contact:   Email:sales2@fiberer.com    MSN:contact kevinhenyi99@hotmail.com   skype:Skype robinhenyi99
Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
Print   |    Add in favorite

2x2 Optical Switch,2x2 Fiber Switch

Email: sales2@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Equipment
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright© 2011