Home         |         About us         |          Products      |         Main Market         |         Contact us
 
  Clients Login Agent and discount
Username
Password
Validte  
       
My Cart     Forgot Password?
  Service Contact
  Email: sales2@fiberer.com
  MSN: henyi99@hotmail.com
  SKYPE: henyi99
  Shenzhen: Tel:+86-755-33201588 :+86-755-33201568
 
1x4 fused splitter
Name:

1x4 fused splitter

Class:
Optical Splitter
Type:
1x4 fused splitter,1x4 optical splitter/coupler

1x4 optical splitter,1X4 optical coupler,fused splitter/coupler Specification
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

14 fused splitter

 

 
 Applications
Optical Communication System
FTTH
Instrument Testing

  

          

                     Applications

Optical Communication System

FTTH

Instrument Testing

 

*        Performance

T ype

Fiberer-WBC-14

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310 1550

Bandwidth (nm)

40

Grade

P

A

Typical Accessinal Loss (dB)

0.3

0.4

Insertion Loss (dB)

7.2

7.5

PDL (dB)

0.25

0.3

Uniformity (dB)

1.4

1.8

Directivity (dB)

55

Operating Temperature ()

-40~+85

Dimension(L)

250µm bare fiber

3.0mm54mm

900µm loose tube

4.0mm70mm

 

Ordering Information  FibererWBC14ABCDEFG

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Grade

Package Spec

Coupling Ratio

Fiber Type

Fiber Diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

P: Grade P

A: Grade A

X: Others

1: 3.0mm54mm

2: 4.0mm70mm

3: 1008010.5 mm

4: 1208018 mm

5: 14011518 mm

X: Others

1: EVEN

X: Others

0: SMF-28e

X: Others

25: 250um

90: 900um

20: 2.0mm

30: 3.0mm

X: Others

05: 0.5m

10: 1.0m

15: 1.5m

X: Other

OO: None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

STP: ST/PC

STA: ST/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Others



Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.

** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button to get the formal offer document directly.
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
Offer flow demo

Quality Ensure:    Any not satisfy, return 100% payment    Clients Remark
(Fiberer Factory ensure the quality of the products for 10 years , any problem of them, Fiberer Factory must send new ones to change it ,and not need clients any shipment charge.the term is signed on order and invoice,match safety of international business law. )

Get best offer now:
*Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the formal offer after finish flow.
Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. Inquiry

Weight: 0.3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark:

1000 pcs, USD 90/pcs
100 pcs, USD 98/pcs
10 pcs, USD 99/pcs
1 pcs, USD 100/pcs
FOB ShenZhen

 
   1x4 optical splitter,1X4 optical coupler,fused splitter/coupler
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of Fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Contact:   Email:sales2@fiberer.com    MSN:contact kevinhenyi99@hotmail.com   skype:Skype robinhenyi99
Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
Print   |    Add in favorite

1x4 optical splitter,1X4 optical coupler,fused splitter/coupler

Email: sales2@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Equipment
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright© 2011