Home         |         About us         |          Products      |         Main Market         |         Contact us
 
  Clients Login Agent and discount
Username
Password
Validte  
       
My Cart     Forgot Password?
  Service Contact
  Email: opticswitch@163.com
  MSN: fiberer_market5@hotmail.com
  Skype: contact kevinfiberer_market5
  Shenzhen: Tel:+86-755-33201588 :+86-755-33201568
 
Name:

16x16 8x8 MEMs Optical Switch

Class:
Mems Optical Switch
Type:
16x16 8x8 MEMs Optical Switch

16x16 8x8 MEMs Optical Switch

The Fiberer's 8x8 fiber optic switch is a very fast opto-mechanical switch array based on the MEMS technology. They are composed of an optical subsystem and an electrical driver interface.The switch is built by cascading 1x2 and 2x2 submodules which are qualified according to Telcordia GR 1221.
Features
Applications
High reliabilit
Single mode or multi-mode
5 ms switching time
miniature size
Latching/non-latching
Optical Reconfiguration
Instrumentation
Test and Measurement

 

Spec and Parameter

 

Parameter
Value
Wavelength range
1250~1640,600~1700(multi-mode)
Insertion loss
typ.2.5dB,max 3.5dB
Return loss
typ.45 dB,Min 35dB
Polarization dependent loss
typ.0.15dB,max 0.25dB
Cross talk
Typ.55dB, Min 50dB
Switch speed
Typ.2ms, max 5ms
Durabilit
>1billion
Fiber
9/125/900um, 62.5/125/900, 50/125/900
Operating Voltage
5 VDC
Power Consumption
typ 40mW
Operation temperature
0~70
Storage temperature
-40~85
Size (L x W x H)
150 x 100 x 10mm

 

Pictures
 
 

 

Information of Order to Provide
MSW
Switch channel
Latching or Non-Latching
Fiber Type
Fiber Length
Connector
 
22=2x2
44=4x4
88=8x8  1616=16x16


L=Latching
N=Non-Latching
S9=SMF 900um
M5=MMF 50/125/900um
M6=MMF 62.5/125/900um
1=1.0m
2=2.0m
NE=None
FA=FC/APC
FC=FC/PC
SA=SC/APC
SC=SC/PC
ST=ST/PC
LA=LC/APC
LC=LC/PC
XX=others

 
** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button to get the formal offer document directly.
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
 
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of us?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
It is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Contact:   Email:Robin@www.optic-switch.com   MSN:contact kevinhenyi99@hotmail.com   skype:Skype henyi99henyi99
Working time: 10:00-12:00   15:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)

  • Prev Product: 4x4 MEMS Optical Switch
  • Next Product: Optical MEMS Switch
  • Return Prev Product
  • Print   |    Add in favorite

    Email: opticswitch@163.com
    Professional Fiber Optic Equipment
    www.optic-switch.com. Copyright© 2011