Home         |         About us         |          Products      |         Main Market         |         Contact us
 
  Clients Login Agent and discount
Username
Password
Validte  
       
My Cart     Forgot Password?
  Service Contact
  Email: sales2@fiberer.com
  MSN: henyi99@hotmail.com
  SKYPE: henyi99
  Shenzhen: Tel:+86-755-33201588 :+86-755-33201568
 
1310nm/1490nm/1550nm FWDM Filter
Name:

1310nm/1490nm/1550nm FWDM Filter

Class:
WDM Filter
Type:
1310nm/1490nm/1550nm FWDM Filter

1310nm/1490nm/1550nm FWDM Filter(Wavelength Division Multiplex) Specification
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

FWDM

1490/1310, 1550nm FWDM Filter(Wavelength Division Multiplex) can realize the multiplexing and demultiplexing between 1490/1310 and 1550. It can expand the capacity of single fiber to achieve bidirectional communication, which can widely used in optical network upgrade and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business etc.

 
* Features
Low insertion loss
Low PDL
High channel isolation
Excellent environmental reliability
 
* Applications
WDM system
CATV
 *   Performance

Type

Fiberer-FWDM

Operating wavelength

T transmission wavelength

R reflection wavelength

nm

T-1530~1620 ( center wavelength 1550 optional wavelength 15901610)     R-131050 & 149010

T1550    R1310/1490

T1490    R1310/1550

Transmission insertion loss

dB

0.80

0.20

0.30

0.10

0.20

0.30

Reflection insertion loss

dB

0.60

Transmission channel isolation

dB

30

Reflection channel isolation

dB

17

 

PDL

dB

0.1

0.05

0.05

0.05

0.10

Wavelength thermal stability

nm/

0.003

Insertion loss thermal stability

dB/

0.005

Directivity

dB

55

Return loss

dB

45

Operating temperature

-20~+70

 

Storage temperature

-40~+85

Note:Customization is available.

, ,

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*        Dimension
fwdm
 

*          Ordering Information FibererFWDM12T A/BR C/DEFGHIJK

ABCD

E

F

G

H

IJK

Wavelength

Package Spec

Fiber Type

Fiber Diameter

Fiber Length

COM Connector

T Connector

R Connector

1310 nm

1490 nm

1550 nm

1590 nm

1610 nm

1625 nm

1650 nm

13/15:1310/1550nm

X:Others

1: 5.5mm34mm

2: 5.5mm35.4mm

3:  902010 mm

4:  1008010.5 mm

4:  1208018 mm

5:  14011518 mm

6:  1U

X:  Others

9: 9/125

X: Others

25:250um

90:900um

20:2.0mm

30: 3.0mm

X: Others

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

X:Others

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

STP: ST/PC

STA: ST/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Others



Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.

** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button to get the formal offer document directly.
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
 
   1310nm/1490nm/1550nm FWDM Filter(Wavelength Division Multiplex)
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of Fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Contact:   Email:sales2@fiberer.com    MSN:contact kevinhenyi99@hotmail.com   skype:Skype robinhenyi99
Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
Print   |    Add in favorite

1310nm/1490nm/1550nm FWDM Filter(Wavelength Division Multiplex)

Email: sales2@fiberer.com
Professional Fiber Optic Equipment
Fiberer Global Tech Ltd. Copyright© 2011